Friday, November 16, 2007

Hello.. back to blogging!

Dear friends and family,

Soo sorry for my no-updates here. I know its been 2 weeks since my last post. I know I've promise to write and updates you guys.. just never got the chance to. Yeah, excuses, excuses, excuses. LOL

Anyway, My home internet just got connected, and here I am trying to put some words of my whereabouts. So, I have registered at the college and my class start tomorrow. I don't know what to aspect right now... just hope I can adapt and get myself familiarize with this new field.

Oh, did I tell you I got new Laptop? hehehe... HP Compaq Presario V3000!! with Intel Core2 Duo! Which cost me RM3.6K. Its really nice... clean and handsome. me like it!! With this fast internet and nice laptop... I love it!

My place in KL... decided to give it up, and my sister will take over the rent. My sister will use my stuff there and I just make do of what I have at the moment. Have no time flying back there and packing. My sister Elizabeth have been calling me like everyday. She kinda miss me.. How I miss them too.. hearing William and Natasha's voice makes me missing them more and more.

Oh dear... I wouldn't know how much I miss them and my friends there once I got here. I sooooo missss you all!!

but don't worry. I'm doing fine here. My brother's and sister's kids keep me busy around here. I already got myself familiar with the road and places around here a bit. Got to drive out more often.. than, maybe I can master the road in this Miri Town. Something to keep me preoccupied.

this is for now.. will keep you guys posted.

Love and Blessing,



The entries I post or the opinions I express here are mine alone, and do not in anyway represent the views of any other. Reliance over such information is baseless though integrity of information is maintained to my knowledge are true at that point of time.